« Back to Instrument Collection

Arnold & Son Armin Strom Racing Manual Black ST14-MR.90 Pre-owned

  • Stock #: SR1303
  • Brand: Arnold & Son
  • Series: *Specials*
  • Series: Instrument Collection
  • Model: ST14-MR.90
  • Special: Great Discount
  • New Arrival: JUST ARRIVED
  • Limited Edition
  • Special Price: $7,975.00
  • Trade-In
  • email a friend
  • Contact Us

Condition: Preowned
Gender: Men’s
Dial Color: Silver
Case: Stainless steel PVD Black and Titanium 43mm
Strap: Rubber
Bezel: Stainless steel PVD Black
Crystal: Scratch Resistant Sapphire
Movement: Automatic
Water Resistant: 200m / 660ft
Box: Yes
Papers: Yes
Certificate of Authenticity: Yes
Warranty: Yes

Additional Information:
Previously owned Arnold & Son Armin Strom Racing Manual Black gent’s watch, Model # ST14-MR.90.
Limited Edition of 50pc.
Stainless steel PVD Black and Titanium 43.4mm case. Black with founded appliques dial with luminescent hour and minute hands. Bridges made from original motor block of an F1 car. Sapphire crystal and case back with anti-reflective treatment. Exclusive Arnold & Son mechanical movement, self-winding, Armin Strom calibre AMW11-MR, Frequency: 18,000A/h. Jewels: 20. Number of components: 112. Genuine black alligator horn-back leather strap and ardillon buckle in stainless steel PVD black. 5 days power reserve. Water resistant up to 200m / 660ft.
100% original and in superb mint new condition, comes to you with original box and papers.

Also known as:
ST14MR90, ST14-MR-90, ST14.MR.90, ST14-MR, used

Subject To Availability

Arnold & Son Armin Strom Racing Manual Black ST14-MR.90 Pre-owned Special New

+ CLICK TO ZOOM


Site by Rawsterne

Pacific Bay Watch, Inc. sells only 100% Authentic watches. All brands are trademarks of their respective holders. Retail price is manufacturer's suggested retail price and may not reflect actual selling prices. Pacific Bay Watch, Inc. is not and does not claim to be an Authorized Dealer of any brand advertised on our website. Because we are not an Authorized Dealer, we cannot advertise manufacturer warranty for watches we sell. Instead Pacific Bay Watch, Inc provides 2 year warranty on any watch we sell. For more information visit our About page.